Complete menu listing
Food · Starters · Appetizers
Indian Street Snacks (Veg)
Papadoms
£1.50Plain/Roasted
Bombay Bhel Puri
£8.00Chef Speciality
Pani Puri / Gol Gappe
£7.00Food · Starters · Vegetarian
Chilli Garlic Mushroom
£10.00Chilli Paneer
£10.00Chef Speciality
French Fries (Chips)
£4.00Mogo (cassava)
£9.00Plain / Masala / Chilli Garlic
Paneer Tikka
£12.00Chef Speciality
Veg Momo Fry and Steam
£9.00Veg Mix Platter
£18.00Veg Manchurian, Mogo,Crispy Bhajiya, Paneer Tikka
Food · Starters · Afghani Menu
Chicken Mayapuri BBQ
£15.00Lamb Kofta Kebab with Naan
£15.00Lamb Mantu + Chicken + Veg
£15.00Lamb Brain (Maghaz)
£15.00Black pepper or Masala
Food · Starters · Non Vegetarian
Chicken Chatpata Pop
£11.00Chicken Lolly pop
£10.00Chef Speciality
Chicken Malai Tikka
£10.00Chef Speciality
Chicken Chilli Momo
£10.00Chicken Shinghai
£10.00Chef Speciality
Chicken Sholey
£10.00Spicy
Chilli Chicken
£10.00Chef Speciality
Lamb Chops
£15.00Chef Speciality
Mix Platter
£22.00Lamb: Chops, Kebab, Chicken, Wings, Tikka, Malai, Achari
Tandoori Chicken Wings
£9.00Food · Starters · Sea Food
Amritsari Fish
£12.00Chef Speciality
Sesame Crispy Prawns
£20.00Tandoori King Prawns
£20.00Food · Starters · Soup
Soup of the Day
- Veg
- £6.00
- Non Veg
- £6.00
- Paya Soup
- £8.00
Food · Mains · Vegetarian
Bombay Aloo
£11.00Choice of Dry of Gravy
Dal Makhni
£11.00Chef Speciality
Paneer Butter Masala
£11.00Chef Speciality
Food · Mains · Non Vegetarian
Chicken Tikka Masala
£13.00Dhaba Chicken
£13.00(Chef Speciality) (on the Bone)
Spicy Butter Chicken
£13.00Chef Speciality
Lamb Rogan Josh
£13.00Chef Speciality
Food · Mains · Sea Food
Malabari Fish Curry
£13.00Chef Speciality
Food · Accompaniments · Naan Bread
Tandoori Roti
£3.00Plain / Butter
Food · Accompaniments · Rice
Food · Accompaniments · Biryani
Chef Special Biryani
£16.00Chicken + Lamb + Prawn
Food · Accompaniments · Hakka Noodles
Chicken Hakka Noodles
£10.00Mix Hakka Noodles
£10.00Non Veg
Food · Accompaniments · Salad & Raitha
Vegetable Raita / Yoghurt
£4.00Afghani Salad - Fattoush
£6.00Food · Accompaniments · Indian Tandoori Wraps
Mix Kebab Roll
£9.00Non- Veg
Food · Desserts & Drinks · Desserts
Kulfi
£4.00Pista / Malai / Mango
Gulab Jamun with Ice Cream
£4.00Ice Cream
£3.00Vanilla / Chocolate / Strawberry
Drinks · Desserts & Drinks · Beer & Ciders · Draught
Drinks · Desserts & Drinks · Hot Drinks
Drinks · Desserts & Drinks · Soft Drinks · Draught & Juices
Mojito
- Glass
- £6.00
- Jug
- £10.00
Fresh Lime Soda
£3.50Sweet / Salt
Lassi (Sweet / Salt)
£4.00Glass Juice
£3.00Orange / Mango / Apple / Passion
Large Juice
£5.00Orange/ Cranberry
Mineral Water (1.5l Bottle)
£3.50Sparkling Water Small
£2.00Sparkling Water Large
£3.50Drinks · Desserts & Drinks · Soft Drinks · Bottle & Can
Coke Can/ Diet Coke / Zero
£3.00330 ml
Limca
£4.00India’s Popular Lemon Drink
Thumbs Up
£4.00India’s Popular Cola Drink
Ginger Ale / Large
- Ginger Ale
- £2.50
- Large
- £5.00
Soda / Large
- Soda
- £2.50
- Large
- £3.50
Tonic / Large
- Tonic
- £2.50
- Large
- £3.50
Coke / Lemonade Bottle
£5.001.5 Ltr
Drinks · Drinks · Gin
Gardons
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £8.00
- Bottle
- £60.00
Bombay Sapphire
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £8.00
- Bottle
- £80.00
Hendrick’s
- 25ml
- £4.25
- 50ml
- £8.50
- Bottle
- £90.00
Drinks · Drinks · Brandy & Cognac
Courvoisier VS
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £8.00
- Bottle
- £65.00
Martell VS
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £8.00
- Bottle
- £65.00
Remy Martin VSOP
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £8.00
- Bottle
- £85.00
Hennessy VS
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £8.00
- Bottle
- £85.00
Drinks · Drinks · Liquers / Speciality Drinks
After Shock
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £8.00
- Bottle
- £65.00
Disarponno Amarretto
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £8.00
- Bottle
- £60.00
Archers
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £8.00
- Bottle
- £60.00
Baileys
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £8.00
- Bottle
- £60.00
Southern Comfrot
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £8.00
- Bottle
- £60.00
Drinks · Drinks · Shots
Jagermeister Ice Cold
- 50ml
- £4.00
- Bottle
- £60.00
Tequila Rose
- 50ml
- £4.00
- Bottle
- £60.00
Sambuca
- 50ml
- £4.00
- Bottle
- £60.00
Sambuca Black
- 50ml
- £4.00
- Bottle
- £60.00
Tequila Silver
- 50ml
- £4.00
- Bottle
- £65.00
Tequila Gold
- 50ml
- £4.00
- Bottle
- £65.00
Sourz
Apple / Raspberry / Tropical
- 50ml
- £4.00
- Bottle
- £65.00
Drinks · Spirits · Rum
Bacardi White
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £8.00
- Bottle
- £60.00
Captain Morgan
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £8.00
- Bottle
- £60.00
Malibu Coconut
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £8.00
- Bottle
- £60.00
Drinks · Spirits · Vodka
Smirnoff
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £8.00
- Bottle
- £60.00
Absolut
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £8.00
- Bottle
- £70.00
Ciroc
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £8.00
- Bottle
- £80.00
Grey Goose
- 25ml
- £4.50
- 50ml
- £9.00
- Bottle
- £90.00
Belvedere
- 25ml
- £4.50
- 50ml
- £9.00
- Bottle
- £90.00
Drinks · Spirits · Whisky
Bells
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £8.00
- Bottle
- £60.00
Grant’s
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £8.00
- Bottle
- £60.00
Famous Grouse
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £8.00
- Bottle
- £60.00
Glenfiddich (12 yrs)
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £8.00
- Bottle
- £85.00
Glenmorangie
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £8.00
- Bottle
- £90.00
Johnie Walker Black Label
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £8.00
- Bottle
- £75.00
Johnie Walker Gold Label
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £8.00
- Bottle
- £90.00
Jack Daniel’s
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £8.00
- Bottle
- £70.00
Chivas Regal
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £8.00
- Bottle
- £80.00
Jameson Irisj
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £8.00
- Bottle
- £70.00
Jim Beam
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £8.00
- Bottle
- £75.00